3848 Marla Cir Clarksville, TN 37042
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Cory Real Estate Services - Contact:  2544626341

  3848 Marla Cir Clarksville, TN 37042

Sold on 11/26/2024
$257,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,563
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/26/2024
Taxes
$1,534
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
County
Montgomery County

Listed By

Tanichia Rivas-Rodriguez, Cory Real Estate Services, Contact: 2544626341
Bought with
Zac Webster, Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Subdivision
  • Hazelwood
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Northeast Elementary
  • Middle School: Northeast Middle
  • High School: Northeast High School
Parking
  • Attached - Front
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,563 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2024
Price Changed
$259,500
-2%
-$5,400
Sep 18, 2024
Price Changed
$264,900
-2%
-$5,100
Aug 02, 2024
Listed
$270,000
-
-
Additional Information: Cory Real Estate Services | 2544626341
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 07:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.